"Oh..meant to ask you if you loved Moon Song in the movie Her. I love it sooo much. I wanted that to win the Oscar. It's hauntingly beautiful. I was also very intrigued with the voice-over done by S"
"Great write-ups as always. I felt the same about Frances Ha and The Act of Killing. I'm glad you went to the Alamo 5 times. I still haven't gone to the new one near Lakeline..hopefully soon. I hea"
"Good predictions. I got 20/24. I couldn't believe American Hustle didn't get a single award."
"1. E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial 2. Saving Private Ryan 3. Twilight Zone: The Movie"
"Wonderful display of your work. Thanks for sharing :)"
"Interesting picks...I think you're right about some of these. I can't wait for the next round of Oscars :)"
"I still have some of these movies to watch, but here it goes: 1. Life of Pi 2. Amour 3. Lincoln 4. The Hobbit 5. Wreck-It Ralph"
"Holy woweeee, we have another thing in common girl. I am a foodie cookaholic. I have been cooking since I was 10. I cook meals everyday for my family. I love to experiment. I have all of Emeril's"